THE TROPHY ROOM

LGC MEMBER EVENT CHAMPIONS


CLUB OPENER 4 PERSON SCRAMBLE

Leduc Golf Club Hole #3b.jpg

congratulations to our champions

2018 - Chad Feener, Fred Holland, Bill Rowles, Duane Milner - 61

2019 - Jim Hansen, Sharon Hansen, Cindy Anderson, William Anderson - 71 (Net 54.88)

What a score in the high winds!!! Scotland came to Leduc!!!

 

CANADA DAY 2 PERSON SCRAMBLE

event GROSS RECORD

2013 - Blair Riddell & Tim Tabor

58

canadaflag.jpg

congratulations to our champions

2018:

Flight 1 winners

1st Place - Moe Baile/Rob Prediger

Flight 2 winners

1st Place - Mal Hartfelder/Shane Mortemore

Flight 3 winners

1st Place - Mal Fortin/Brenda Rose

 

RYDER CUP

rydercup.JPG

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE

2018 LGC RYDER CUP CHAMPIONS:

 

team alberta captained by james whitton

2018 Results:  Team Alberta 38.5 points                Team Nova Scotia 36.5 points

Team Alberta.jpg

Congratulations to all participants on Team Nova Scotia Captained by Chad Feener!

Team Nova Scotia.jpg
 

OUR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

congratulations to our club champions

OUR 2019 CHAMPIONS ABOVE - Taylor Stiles, Gary Dunville, Cindy Smith, Lil Zasada, and Patrick Lemieux


2017

Greg Murphy (Mens) Cindy Smith (Ladies)

Gary Dunville (Senior Mens) Lil Zasada (Senior Ladies)

Taylen Garlough (Junior Boys)

2018

Randall Weber (Mens) Cindy Smith (Ladies)

Gary Dunville (Senior Mens) Lil Zasada (Senior Ladies)

Taylen Garlough (Junior Boys)

2019

Taylor Stiles (Mens) Cindy Smith (Ladies)

Gary Dunville (Senior Mens) Lil Zasada (Senior Ladies)

Patrick Lemieux (Junior Boys)

 

RUDE PIN

Leduc Golf Club Hole #6b.jpg

congratulations to our champions

2018

flight 1 winners

Randy Helgren, Greg Stewart, Bob Sept, Brian Rinsky - 66 - Net 61.8

flight 2 winners

Lance Bartsch, Jim Armstrong, Audra Armstrong, Craig Mackenzie - 70 - Net 62.9

Flight 3 Winners

Mal Hartfelder, Shane Mortemore, Dave Hartfelder, Randy Eberhardt - 76 - Net 66.4

2019

Flight 1 winners

James Whitton, Chad Feener, Blair Riddel, Tim Tabor - 65 - Net 63.79

Flight 2 winners

Rick Brown, Keith Brady, Rob Ryby, Jamie Smith - 68 - Net 64.03

Flight 3 winners

Mike Werenka, Rob Hankins, Bart McAstocker, Trevor Archibald - 73 - Net 67.50

 

OUR "FOR THE MEMBERSHIP" FALL CLASSIC

fallclassic.JPG

2017

CHAD FEENER, BILL JANZEN, TOM SNOW, BRENDA DELFS (-10)

2018

It was scheduled for September 24th and was cancelled due to snow…..#Canadaliving

2019

Will be decided Saturday September 21 2019……